List of students selected in Bank for the post of Agriculture Officer (AO) >>
Students selected through UPSC and MPSC Examinations >>
JRF qualified student >>
Other Post holders >>




List of students selected in Bank for the post of Agriculture Officer (AO)
Sr. No Name Name of Bank Batch
1 Sawant Verendra Hindurao Bank of Baroda 2012
2 Ghodake Priyanka Ramchandra Bank of Baroda 2012
3 Shrikant Sudgae Oriental Bank 2012
4 Toradmal Shashikant Punjab National Bank 2012
5 Mane Abhijeet Bank of India 2011
6 Gaikawad Dhanshree Oriental Bank 2011
7 Mali Ajay Union Bank of India 2011
8 Lawate Mangesh Bank of Baroda 2009
9 Bhusari Prashant Bank of Baroda 2009
10 Gawade Pratik Bank of India 2007
11 More Ramdas Union Bank of India 2007
12 Varsha Bhoslae Bank of Baroda 2007
↑ top
    Students selected through UPSC and MPSC Examinations
  • Assistant commandant in BSF through UPSC - 01
  • Deputy Superintendent of Police - 01
  • Deputy Superintendent State Excise - 01
  • CEO, Zilla Parishad - 01
  • Forest Officer - 04
  • Account & Finance Officer - 02
  • Sales Tax Inspector - 09
  • Naib Tahsildar - 02
  • Police Sub Inspector - 28
  • Agriculture Officer in Nationalized Banks - 06
  • Agriculture officer in state through MPSC - 05
  • Agriculture officer in ZP- 01
  • Agriculture extension officer ZP- 01
  • Ministry assistant - 01
↑ top
JRF qualified student
Year JRF qualified student number
2007-2008 03 (Agronomy -2, Entomology - 1)
2008-2009 15 (Agronomy - 5 Entomology - 4, Plant Scicence - 3, Animal science - 3)
2009-2010 18 (Agronomy - 5, Entomology - 5, Plant Scicence- 4, Animal science -3, Agricultural Statistics-1)
2010-2011 12 (Agronomy - 3, Entomology - 4, Plant Scicence - 2, Animal science - 3)
2011-2012 10 (Agronomy - 4, Entomology - 3, Animal science - 3)
2012-2013 04 (Agronomy - 2, Entomology - 1, Animal science - 1)
2013-2014 03 (Agronomy - 2, Entomology - 1)
2014-2015 15 (Botany - 5, Social Science - 4, ABM - 3, Agronomy - 1, Entomology - 1, Horticulture - 1)
↑ top
Post holders
Sr. No. Name Of Student Post
1 Deepak Jadhav Police Inspector
2 Miss Valhekar Dipali Agriculture Officer , HDFC Bank
3 Miss Bhingardive Kanchan Nayab Tehsildar
4 Kole Ravikiran Deputy Excise Officer
5 Miss Newase Manisha Agriculture Officer , Bank Of Baroda
6 Bodake Vijay Agriculture Officer
7 Chavan Aadesh Assistant Commandant
8 Koli Amol Dy. S.P.
9 Kale Pramod Dy. Chief Executive Officer , ZP Maharashtra
10 Miss Gawade Shruti PSI
11 Miss Shendage Ashwini PSI
12 Miss Pachpute Tejashri PSI
13 Barbole Manoj PSI
14 Phadtare Dnyanesh PSI
15 Kale Hanumant PSI
16 Kadam Nilesh Nayab Tehsildar
17 Surwase Suraj STI
18 Pawar Anil Range Forest Officer
19 Miss Khedkar Vaishali Account And Finance Officer
20 Miss Gaikwad  Jyoti Account And Finance Officer
21 Mhaske Padmanabh Mandal Officer
22 Dhage Dilip Agriculture Officer , Bank Of Maharashtra
23 Miss Thorat Tanuja Range Forest Officer
24 Sathe Hemraj PSI
25 Lokhande Sachin PSI
26 Shende Sameer PSI
27 Sherkar Dhananjay PSI
28 Patil Ganesh PSI
29 Miss Dhainje Shital Agriculture Officer , State Bank Of India
30 Miss Yadav Monali Agriculture Officer , Bank Of Baroda
31 Deokar Shekhar Ao, Nationalized Bank
32 Kambale Shekhar Agriculture Officer
33 Miss Bhairat Jyotsana Extension Officer, Panchayat Samiti, Wai
34 Miss Markad Geetanjali PSI
35 Patil Rahul PSI
36 Bhoye Harish PSI
37 Yadav Sagar PSI
38 Mohite Yogesh PSI
39 Miss Mhetre Swati STI
40 Miss Kolhe Prajakta Agriculture Officer
41 Miss Kadam Poonam Agriculture Officer
42 Nimbalkar Milind Agriculture Officer
43 Miss Mohite Supriya Agriculture Officer, Bank Of Baroda
44 Miss Jadhav Pranali Agriculture Officer, Dena Bank
45 Naiknaware Atul Project Officer, Department Of Agriculture, Government Of Maharashtra
46 Miss Bansode Karuna Agriculture Assistant
47 Miss Kedari Jayashri Supervisor, Zp, Satara
48 Miss Ghodke Komal Agriculture Officer
49 Miss Sapkal Ashwini Taluka Officer
50 Patil Kamlesh Range Forest Officer
51 Ingole Avdhut PSI
52 Patil Narendra PSI
53 Sapkal Krishnahari PSI
54 Miss Agawane Rupali PSI
55 Miss Khadtale Rajshri PSI
56 Godase Devdatta PSI
57 Gidde Sunil PSI
58 Patil Ganesh PSI
59 Mane Ashish STI
60 Langute Sachin Assistant BDO
61 Miss Kirdat Vidya Agriculture Officer , Bank Of Maharashtra
62 Miss Taware Pornima Assistant, Ministry Of Maharashtra
63 Jangale  Amol Dy. Superintendent Of Land Record
64 Shinde Sumit Extension Officer , ZP, Pune
65 More Indrajit Agriculture Extension Officer, ZP, Sholapur
66 Naikwadi Dhiraj STI
67 Ghaytidak Parmeshwar Agriculture Officer
68 Miss Katkar Geetanjali Agriculture Officer
↑ top
Mr. Arjun Bhargva (Final year passed out student) got fellowship of Rs. 26 Lakh from The Netherlands Government for M.Sc. in Plant Sciences in Wageningen University Netherlands for the year 2015-2017